Clematis (Clematis hirsuta) in the Clematis Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Clematis
Give a thumbs up Hairy Clematis
Give a thumbs up Buttercups

Botanical names:
Clematis hirsuta Accepted
Clematis dolichopoda Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Vine
Life cycle: Perennial

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Clematis Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Clematis

« Visit the Clematis forum

« The Clematis Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Geranium maderense"