PlantsRuellia→Metz's Wild Petunia (Ruellia metzae)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Metz's Wild Petunia
Give a thumbs up Wild White Petunia

Botanical names:
Ruellia metzae Accepted
Ruellia muelleri Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Mimosa "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.