PlantsVeronicas→Cutleaf Kittentail (Veronica dissecta subsp. dissecta)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Cutleaf Kittentail
Give a thumbs up Hairy Kittentails

Botanical names:
Veronica dissecta subsp. dissecta Accepted
Synthyris dissecta Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Veronicas Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Veronicas (Veronica)

« The Veronicas Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Leafy crest"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.