Fremont's Cottonwood (Populus fremontii subsp. fremontii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fremont's Cottonwood
Give a thumbs up T’iis Bit’aa’niteeligii

Botanical names:
Populus fremontii subsp. fremontii Accepted
Populus canadensis var. fremontii Synonym
Populus fremontii var. thornberi Synonym
Populus fremontii var. macdougalii Synonym
Populus fremontii var. pubescens Synonym
Populus fremontii var. macrodisca Synonym
Populus fremontii var. arizonica Synonym
Populus macdougalii Synonym
Populus arizonica Synonym
Populus fremontii var. toumeyi Synonym
Populus arizonica var. jonesii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Tree
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Deciduous

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by sunnyvalley and is called "Iris Cantina"