Large Camas (Camassia leichtlinii subsp. leichtlinii)

1 company sells this plant

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Large Camas
Give a thumbs up California White Flowered Quamash

Botanical names:
Camassia leichtlinii subsp. leichtlinii Accepted
Camassia leichtlinii var. leichtinii Synonym

Also sold as:
Camassia leichtlinii 'Alba'

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Fruit: Dehiscent
Underground structures: Bulb

Image

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Camassia by ge1836 Jun 4, 2014 10:40 PM 2

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by daylily and is called "Holy Guacamole"