Skunk-Leaved Polemonium (Polemonium pulcherrimum subsp. pulcherrimum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Skunk-Leaved Polemonium
Give a thumbs up Showy Polemonium

Botanical names:
Polemonium pulcherrimum subsp. pulcherrimum Accepted
Polemonium pilosum Synonym

photo credit: Walter Siegmund

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by TBGDN and is called "Atomic Blue Petunia"