Eureka Valley Evening Primrose (Oenothera californica subsp. eurekensis) in the Oenotheras Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Eureka Valley Evening Primrose
Give a thumbs up Evening Primrose

Botanical names:
Oenothera californica subsp. eurekensis Accepted
Oenothera avita subsp. eurekensis Synonym

Credit USFWS

Photo gallery:
Date: 2013-11-17Credit USFWS
By admin
Give a thumbs up
Date: 2013-11-17Credit USFWS
By admin
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Oenotheras Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Oenotheras (Oenothera)

« The Oenotheras Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Neon Anyone?"