Fringed Orchid (Platanthera elegans subsp. decurtata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fringed Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Platanthera elegans subsp. decurtata Accepted
Piperia elegans subsp. decurtata Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by TBGDN and is called "Atomic Blue Petunia"