Pale Claytonia (Claytonia exigua subsp. exigua)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Little Springbeauty
Give a thumbs up Pale Claytonia

Botanical names:
Claytonia exigua subsp. exigua Accepted
Claytonia rosulata Synonym

credit: Joe Decruyenaere

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by TBGDN and is called "Tall bearded iris "Vanity""