Streambank Springbeauty (Claytonia parviflora subsp. parviflora)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Linear-leaved Springbeauty
Give a thumbs up Streambank Springbeauty
Give a thumbs up Indian Lettuce

Botanical names:
Claytonia parviflora subsp. parviflora Accepted
Montia perfoliata var. parviflora Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Sparkly"