Stiff Goldenrod (Solidago rigida subsp. glabrata) in the Goldenrods Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Stiff Goldenrod
Give a thumbs up Goldenrod

Botanical names:
Solidago rigida subsp. glabrata Accepted
Oligoneuron rigidum var. glabratum Synonym
Solidago corymbosa Synonym
Solidago jacksonii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Flowers: Showy

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Goldenrods Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Goldenrods (Solidago)

« The Goldenrods Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Magnus Coneflowers and Butterfly"