Martin's Thistle (Cirsium ochrocentrum var. martinii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Martin's Thistle
Give a thumbs up Yellow Spined Thistle

Botanical names:
Cirsium ochrocentrum var. martinii Accepted
Cirsium ochrocentrum subsp. martinii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "'Blue Tango'"