California Goldenrod (Solidago velutina subsp. califonica) in the Goldenrods Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up California Goldenrod
Give a thumbs up Goldenrod

Botanical names:
Solidago velutina subsp. califonica Accepted
Solidago californica Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Flowers: Showy

This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Goldenrods Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Goldenrods (Solidago)

« The Goldenrods Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Garden Phlox"