Gladiola (Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii) in the Gladiolus Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Gladiola
Give a thumbs up Gladiolus

Botanical names:
Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii Accepted
Gladiolus primulinus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun
Flowers: Showy
Underground structures: Corm
Uses: Cut Flower
Propagation: Other methods: Offsets
Corms

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Gladiolus Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Gladiola (Gladiolus)

« The Gladiolus Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Geraniums"