West Indian Tufted Airplant (Guzmania monostachia 'Variegata')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bromeliad
Give a thumbs up West Indian Tufted Airplant
Give a thumbs up Tufted Airplant

Botanical names:
Guzmania monostachia Accepted
Guzmania monostachia var. variegata Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Geranium maderense"