Graham's Nipple Cactus (Mammillaria grahamii subsp. grahamii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Graham's Nipple Cactus
Give a thumbs up Graham's Fishhook Cactus

Botanical names:
Mammillaria grahamii subsp. grahamii Accepted
Mammillaria grahamii var. grahamii Synonym
Mammillaria grahamii var. oliviae Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: With thorns/spines/prickles/teeth

Image

Photo gallery:
Location: From my collection. Poland.Date: 2018-07-24
By Orsola
Give a thumbs up
Location: From my collection. Poland.Date: 2018-07-24
By Orsola
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Fringe Tree"