Biznaga de Parras (Mammillaria heyderi subsp. heyderi)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Biznaga de Parras
Give a thumbs up Mammillaria

Botanical names:
Mammillaria heyderi subsp. heyderi Accepted
Mammillaria heyderi var. bullingtoniana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: With thorns/spines/prickles/teeth

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by rocklady and is called "Fringe Tree"