Primrose Monkeyflower (Erythranthe linearifolia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Primrose Monkeyflower
Give a thumbs up Monkey Moss

Botanical names:
Erythranthe linearifolia Accepted
Mimulus primuloides var. linearifolius Synonym

#Pollination

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "'Blue Tango'"