Devilwood (Cartrema floridana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Devilwood
Give a thumbs up Scrub Wild Olive

Botanical names:
Cartrema floridana Accepted
Osmanthus americanus var. megacarpus Synonym
Osmanthus megacarpus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by plantmanager and is called "My Happy Hibiscus"