Fremont's Penstemon (Penstemon fremontii var. glabrescens) in the Penstemons Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Fremont's Penstemon
Give a thumbs up Beard Tongue
Give a thumbs up Pride of the Mountain
Give a thumbs up Penstemon

Botanical names:
Penstemon fremontii var. glabrescens Accepted
Penstemon glaber var. fremontii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Wildlife Attractant: Bees

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Penstemons Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Penstemons (Penstemon)

« The Penstemons Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "One Plant..Variety of Blooms"