General Plant Information (Edit)
Flowers: Showy
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Motes Leprechaun
Trade Name: 'Haiku Mint'
Cultivar name: 'Haiku Mint'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Vandachostylis
  • Synonym: Perreiraara

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Pink tipped tulips"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.