Aluma (Gymnanthemum amygdalinum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Aluma
Give a thumbs up Caferana
Give a thumbs up Bitter Leaf

Botanical names:
Gymnanthemum amygdalinum Accepted
Vernonia amygdalina Synonym
Vernonia bahiensis Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Tall Bearded Iris 'Figure Head'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.