PlantsMelanoxylon→Brauna (Melanoxylon brauna)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Brauna
Give a thumbs up Barauna
Give a thumbs up Barauna-Preta
Give a thumbs up Barauna-Verdadeira

Botanical names:
Melanoxylon brauna Accepted
Melanoxylon braunia Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ScarletTricycle and is called "Pipsqueak and Bee"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.