Orchid (Maxillaria longipetala)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Tiger Orchid

Botanical names:
Maxillaria longipetala Accepted
Maxillaria triloris Synonym
Lycaste longipetala Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Echinopsis"