Orchid (Maxillaria meridensis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Tiger Orchid

Botanical names:
Maxillaria meridensis Accepted
Maxillaria longicaulis Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Our Orchid Tour with Ecuagenera, Ecuador July 2. to July 15. 2013 by Ursula Aug 9, 2016 5:51 PM 57

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by TsFlowers and is called "Calendula Prince Series Golden-Yellow"