Orchid (Maxillaria porrecta)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Tiger Orchid

Botanical names:
Maxillaria porrecta Accepted
Maxillaria brunnea Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Flowers"