PlantsMiltoniopsis→Orchid (Miltoniopsis roezlii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Pansy Orchid

Botanical names:
Miltoniopsis roezlii Accepted
Miltoniopsis santanae Synonym
Miltonia roezlii Synonym

On display at Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Gardens, Pittsbur

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Char and is called "Spring apple blossoms"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.