General Plant Information (Edit)
Flower Color: Bi-Color: Yellow with purple lip, or cream with purple lip, or two-tone yellow
Miscellaneous: Epiphytic

Image
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Myrmecophila thomsoniana
  • Synonym: Schomburgkia thomsoniana

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page