General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic

Common names
  • Japanese Tallow Tree
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Neoshirakia japonica
  • Synonym: Sapium japonicum

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page