Orchid (Neottia auriculata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Twayblade

Botanical names:
Neottia auriculata Accepted
Listera auriculata Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Dan's 2008 Daylily Seedling"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.