Image
Common names
  • Twayblade
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Neottia banksiana
  • Synonym: Listera caurina

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by sedumzz and is called "Purple Clematis"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.