PlantsNeottia→Heart-Leaved Twayblade (Neottia cordata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Heart-Leaved Twayblade
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Twayblade
Give a thumbs up Mannikin Twayblade

Botanical names:
Neottia cordata Accepted
Listera cordata Synonym
Listera cordata var. nephrophylla Synonym

illustration of Neottia cordata as Listera cordata from 'English

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by lauriemorningglory and is called "Baldcypress cones"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.