PlantsNeottia→Orchid (Neottia kiusiana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Twayblade

Botanical names:
Neottia kiusiana Accepted
Neottia hypocastanoptica Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Panoply in a Panorama"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.