PlantsNeottia→Orchid (Neottia deltoidea)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Twayblade

Botanical names:
Neottia deltoidea Accepted
Neottia suzukii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "campanula"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.