Image
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Octomeria grandiflora
  • Synonym: Octomeria lobulosa

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Monarda fireworks"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.