Orchid (Oncidium baueri)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Dancing Lady Orchid

Botanical names:
Oncidium baueri Accepted
Oncidium buchtienii Synonym

photo credit: Rosita Choque

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Rosa Crepuscule"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.