Orchid (Oncidium fuscatum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Dancing Lady Orchid

Botanical names:
Oncidium fuscatum Accepted
Oncidium weltonii Synonym

illustration from the 1886 Siebrecht and Wadley catalog

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
I Just Bought in March 2013 by hawkarica Mar 15, 2013 7:31 PM 22

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by evermorelawnless and is called "Approaching Lavender"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.