Man Orchid (Orchis anthropophora)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Man Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Orchis anthropophora Accepted
Aceras anthropophorum Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Solomon's Seal"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.