Orchid (Acianthera dodsonii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Bonnet Orchid

Botanical names:
Acianthera dodsonii Accepted
Pleurothallis dodsonii Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Cedar Cones"