PlantsPseudocaryopteris→Incense Bluebeard (Pseudocaryopteris bicolor)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Incense Bluebeard
Give a thumbs up Ban Basuti
Give a thumbs up Xiang You

Botanical names:
Pseudocaryopteris bicolor Accepted
Caryopteris odorata Synonym
Caryopteris bicolor Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by skopjecollection and is called "Hippeastrum"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.