PlantsMesembryanthemum→Forsskal's Fig-Marigold (Mesembryanthemum cryptanthum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Forsskal's Fig-Marigold
Give a thumbs up Bloedvinger
Give a thumbs up Babies' Toes
Give a thumbs up Samh
Give a thumbs up Ghasul

Botanical names:
Mesembryanthemum cryptanthum Accepted
Mesembryanthemum forsskalii Synonym
Aizoon theurkauffii Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Spring Bees"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.