PlantsAmaranthus→Australian Amaranth (Amaranthus interruptus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Australian Amaranth
Give a thumbs up Native Amaranth

Botanical names:
Amaranthus interruptus Accepted
Amaranthus lineatus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Blush Rose"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.