General Plant Information (Edit)
Suitable Locations: Alpine Gardening

Image
Common names
  • Gorman's Douglasia
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Douglasia gormanii
  • Synonym: Androsace constancei
  • Synonym: Androsace gormanii

Photo Gallery

credit: Jacob W. Frank

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Lacy Blue Chocolate"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.