PlantsAngelonia→Summer Snapdragon (Angelonia biflora)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Summer Snapdragon
Give a thumbs up Angel Flower

Botanical names:
Angelonia biflora Accepted
Angelonia grandiflora Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Heliconia 'snake'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.