Crassula (Crassula mesembrianthemopsis) in the Crassulas Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Crassula
Give a thumbs up Foam Flower

Botanical names:
Crassula mesembrianthemopsis Accepted
Crassula mesembryanthemopsis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Crassulas Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Crassulas (Crassula)

« The Crassulas Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lestv and is called "Strawberry Begonia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.