PlantsEuonymus→Hamilton's Spindle Tree (Euonymus hamiltonianus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hamilton's Spindle Tree
Give a thumbs up Himalayan Spindle
Give a thumbs up Japanese Spindle Tree
Give a thumbs up Yeddo Euonymus

Botanical names:
Euonymus hamiltonianus Accepted
Euonymus hamiltonianus subsp. sieboldianus Synonym
Euonymus sieboldianus Synonym
Euonymus darrisii Synonym
Euonymus yedoensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Pollinators: Various insects

Image

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Plant with neon stems and a spindle tree? by RookiePresent Oct 19, 2020 4:28 PM 7
What tree is this? by Trailwalker May 10, 2020 2:53 PM 8
small tree by deejay49 Jul 1, 2016 7:20 AM 22

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by skopjecollection and is called "Carpobrotus flower"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.