PlantsEuonymus→Hamilton's Spindletree (Euonymus hamiltonianus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hamilton's Spindletree
Give a thumbs up Himalayan Spindle
Give a thumbs up Himalayan Spindletree
Give a thumbs up Yeddo Spindle
Give a thumbs up Hamilton's Strawberry Bush

Botanical names:
Euonymus hamiltonianus Accepted
Euonymus sieboldianus Synonym
Euonymus darrisii Synonym
Euonymus hamiltonianus subsp. sieboldianus Synonym
Euonymus yedoensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Pollinators: Various insects

Image

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
What is this? by kkorotev Nov 10, 2021 1:35 PM 7
Plant with neon stems and a spindle tree? by RookiePresent Oct 19, 2020 4:28 PM 7
What tree is this? by Trailwalker May 10, 2020 2:53 PM 8
small tree by deejay49 Jul 1, 2016 7:20 AM 22

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Sorbet, Southern Belle, and a visitor"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.