Image
Common names
  • Hill Coconut
  • Lumbah
  • Weevil Lily
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Molineria latifolia
  • Synonym: Curculigo latifolia

Photo Gallery
Location: java indonesia
Date: 2019-01-01
Location: Sumatra, Indonesia, My garden
Date: 2021-11-24
variegated form
Location: Latvia University Botanical  gardens Riga
Location: Latvia University Botanical  gardens Riga
Date: 2018-09-11
Location: Latvia University Botanical  gardens Riga
Location: java indonesia
Date: 2019-01-01

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Newyorkrita and is called "Siberian Iris China Spring "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.