PlantsNeottia→Orchid (Neottia bifolia)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Twayblade
Give a thumbs up Southern Twayblade

Botanical names:
Neottia bifolia Accepted
Listera australis Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "Zinnia Center Profile"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.