General Plant Information (Edit)
Parentage: Neottia auriculata X Neottia convallarioides

Common names
  • Orchid
  • Twayblade
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Neottia x veltmanii
  • Synonym: Listera x veltmanii

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Beautybush"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.